AL confirms nominations of candidates (Updated)

:: Peoples Time Online ::

The ruling Awami League (AL) on Sunday confirmed the nominations for their candidates to contest the 11th parliamentary election which is scheduled to be held on December 30.

AL’s central office has started to send the confirmation letter to their candidates.

The members of current cabinet are –

Sheikh Hasina (Gopalganj-3 and Rangpur-6)

Obaidul Quader (Noakhali-5)

Mujibul Haque (Comilla-11)

Dr. Dipu Moni (Chandpur-3)

SM Rezaul Karim (Pirojpur-1)

Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh (Dhaka-10)

Asaduzzaman Khan (Dhaka-12)

Sadek Khan (Dhaka-13)

Saifuzzaman Shikhar (Magura-1)

Aslamul Haque (Dhaka-14)

Nizamuddin Hazari (Feni-2)

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury (Dinajpur-2)

Simin Hossain Rimi (Gazipur-4)

Fahmy Golandaz Babel (Myminsingh-10)

Sheikh Jewel (Khulna-2)

Mashrafe Bin Mortaza (Narail-2)

Mohibul Hasan Chowdhury Naoufel (Chittagong-9)

Dr. Abdur Razzak (Tangail-1)

Enamul Haque (Rajshahi-4)

Advocate Nurul Islam Sujon (Panchagarh-2)

Ramesh Chandra Sen (Thakurgaon-1)

Dabirul Islam (Thakurgaon-2)

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury (Dinajpur-2)

Iqbalur Rahim (Dinajpur-3)

Abul Hasan Mahmud Ali (Dinajpur-4)

Advocate Mostafizur Rahman Fizar (Dinajpur-5)

Asaduzzaman Noor (Nilphamari-2)

Motahar Hossain (Lalmonirhat-1)

Nuruzzaman Ahmed (Lalmonirhat-2)

Tipu Munshi (Rangpur-4)

HN Ashikur Rahman (Rangpur-5)

Mahabub Ara Begum Guinea (Gaibandha-2)

Dr. Yunus Ali Sarkar (Gaibandha-3)

Shamsul Alam Dudu (Joypurhat-1)

Abu Saeed Al Mahmood Swapan (Joypurhat-2)

Abdul Mannan (Bogra-1)

Habibur Rahman (Bogra-5)

Sadhchandra Majumder (Naogaon-1)

Shahiduzzaman Sarkar (Naogaon-2)

Abdul Malek (Naogaon-5)

Israfil Alam (Naogaon-6)

Omar Faruq Chowdhury (Rajshahi-1)

Engineer Enamul Haque (Rajshahi-4)

Shahriar Alam (Rajshahi-6)

Advocate Junaid Ahmed Palak (Natore-3)

Mohammad Nasim (Sirajganj-1)

Dr. Habib e Millat (Sirajganj-2)

Abdul Majid Mandal (Sirajganj-5)

Hasibur Rahman Swapan (Sirajganj-6)

Ahmed Firoz Kabir (Pabna-2)

Maqbool Hossain (Pabna-3)

Shamsur Rahman Sharif Dilu (Pabna-4)

Golam Faruk Prince (Pabna-5)

Farhad Hossain Dodul (Meherpur-1)

Mahbubul Alam Hanif (Kushtia-3)

Abdur Rouf (Kushtia-4)

Solaiman Haque Zoarddar (Chuadanga-1)

Ali Azgar Tagar (Chuadanga-2)

Sheikh Afil Uddin (Jessore-1)

Kazi Nabil Ahmed (Jessore-3)

Ranjit Kumar Roy (Jessore-4)

Swapan Bhattacharya (Jessore-5)

Ismat Ara Sadek (Jessore-6)

Biren Sikder (Magura-2)

Saifuzzaman Shikhar (Magura-1)

Sheikh Helal Uddin (Bagerhat-1)

Habibunahar (Bagerhat-3)

Panchanan Biswas (Khulna-1)

Munnujan Sufyan (Khulna-3)

Abdus Salam Murshedi (Khulna-4)

Narayan Chandra (Khulna-5)

Professor Dr. AFM Ruhul Haque (Satkhira-3)

SM Jagalul Haider (Satkhira -4)

Advocate Dhirendra Chandra Debnath Shambhu (Barguna-1)

Shawkat Hachanur Rahman Rimon (Barguna-2)

Tofail Ahmed (Bhola-1)

Nurunnabi Chowdhury Shaon (Bhola-3)

Abdullah Al Islam Jacob (Bhola-4)

Abul Hasanat Abdullah (Barisal-1)

Advocate Talukder Mohammad Yunus (Barisal-2)

Pankaj Debnath (Barisal-4)

Jebunnessa Afroz (Barisal-5)

Amir Hossain Amu (Jhalokati-2)

Dr. Abdur Razzak (Tangail-1)

Ataur Rahman Khan (Tangail-3)

Hasan Imam Khan (Tangail-4)

Sanwar Hossain (Tangail-5)

Ekabbar Hossain (Tangail-7)

Syed Ashraful Islam (Kishoreganj-1)

Rezwan Ahmed Tawfiq (Kishoreganj-4)

Noor Mohammad (Kishoreganj-2)

Afzal Hossain (Kishoreganj-5)

Nazmul Hasan Papon (Kishoreganj-6)

AM Naimur Rahman Durjoy (Manikganj-1)

Zahid Malek Swapan (Manikganj-3)

Sagufta Yasmin Emily (Munshiganj-2)

Advocate Mrinal Kanti Das (Munshiganj-3)

Nasrul Hamid Bipu (Dhaka-3)

Saber Hossain Chowdhury (Dhaka-9)

AKM Rahmatullah (Dhaka-11)

Kamal Ahmed Majumder (Dhaka-15)

Ilias Uddin Mollah (Dhaka-16)

AKM Mozammel Haque (Gazipur-1)

Lt Colonel (retd) Nazrul Islam Hiru (Narsingdi-1)

Sirajul Islam Molla (Narsingdi-3)

Advocate Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun (Narsingdi-4)

Nazrul Islam Babu (Narayanganj-2)

AKM Shamim Osman (Narayanganj-4)

Kazi Keramat Ali (Rajbari-1)

Engineer Khandakar Mosharraf Hossain (Faridpur-3)

Qazi Jafarullah (Faridpur-4)

Lt Colonel (retd) Faruk Khan (Gopalganj-1)

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim (Gopalganj-2)

Noor-e-Alam Chowdhury Liton (Madaripur-1)

Shajahan Khan (Madaripur-2)

AKM Enamul Haque Shamim (Shariatpur-2)

Iqbal Hossain Apu (Shariatpur-1)

Nahim Razzak (Shariatpur-3)

Mirza Azam (Jamalpur-3)

Rezaul Karim Hira (Jamalpur-5)

Atiur Rahman Atik (Sherpur-1)

Matia Chowdhury (Sherpur-2)

AKM Fazlul Huq Chan (Sherpur-3)

Jewel Areng (Mymensingh-1)

Advocate Moslem Uddin (Mymensingh-6)

Asim Kumar Ukil (Netrokona-3)

Engineer Moazzem Hossain Ratan (Sunamganj-1)

Jaya Sengupta (Sunamganj-2)

MA Mannan (Sunamganj-3)

Muhibur Rahman Manik (Sunamganj-5)

Advocate. Mahbub Ali (Habiganj-4)

Mahmud-Us Samad Chowdhury Kayes (Sylhet-3)

Imran Ahmad (Sylhet-4)

Nurul Islam Nahid (Sylhet-6)

Shahab Uddin (Moulvibazar-1)

Syeda Saira Mohsin (Maulvibazar-3)

Advocate Anisul Haque

Captain (Retd) AB Tajul Islam (Brahmanbaria-6)

Advocate Abdul Matin Khasru (Comilla-5)

AKM Bahauddin Bahar (Comilla-6)

Professor Ali Ashraf (Comilla-7)

AHM Mustafa Kamal (Comilla-10)

Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury Maya (Chandpur-2)

HM Ibrahim (Noakhali-1)

AKM Shajahan Kamal (Laxmipur-3)

Engineer Mosharraf Hossain (Chittagong-1)

Dr. Hasan Mahmud (Chittagong-7)

Barrister Muhibul Hasan Chowdhury Naoufel (Chittagong-9)

Saifuzzaman Chowdhury Javed (Chittagong-13)

Saimum Sarwar Kamal (Cox’s Bazar-3

Shaheen Akhter Chowdhury (Cox’s Bazar-4)

Kujendra Lal Tripura (Khagrachari)

Bir Bahadur U Shoi Singh (Bandarban)

The 11th national election is scheduled to be held on December 30 this year.

The deadline for submitting nomination papers is set for November 28, scrutiny of the nomination papers on December 2, and the deadline to withdraw nominations is on December 8.

The Election Commission rescheduled the election for December 30 instead of December 23.

Peoples Time/AJ

Advertisement বিস্তারিত পেজের নিচের বামের  বিজ্ঞাপন
Advertisement বিস্তারিত পেজের নিচের ডানের  বিজ্ঞাপন